August 08, 2020

Colin O'Donoghue Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 26, 2018

Colin O'Donoghue Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Colin O’Donoghue was born on 26th January 1981 in Drogheda, County Louth in Ireland. He is a famous Irish Musician and Actor.


Other Name: Colin Arthur O'Donoghue
Other Professions: Musician Television Actor Theatre Actor Soap Opera Actor
Colin O'Donoghue Wiki Link

Colin O'Donoghue Complete Bio & Career

Colin made up his mind to get into Acting in the early years of his life. He even attended the prestigious “The Gaiety School of Acting” in Dublin. He was even inclined towards Music. His career mainly split among Theatre, Television, and Music in Ireland and the United Kingdom.
 
2003 was a great year for Colin, he and his close friend formed a five-piece Irish Music Band named “The Enemies” but they released their debut album much later titled the same as bands’ name in 2011. In the same year, 2003 Colin made his Television debut with “Home for Christmas” and even swept away the “Best New Talent” award.
 
Colin has always been brilliant at his craft. He made his Hollywood movie debut in 2011 with a horror thriller movie named “The Rite”. He later was even cast as “Captain Hook” on the hit series “Once Upon a Time” on ABC in 2012. In 2014 did an independent film “The Dust Storm” which was liked by the critics and audiences alike.

Colin O'Donoghue Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Con O'DonoghueMary O'Donoghue. He has a brother named Allen O'Donoghue. He is married to a school teacher Helen O'Donoghue since 2009. The couple has a son named Evan James O'Donoghue who was born in 2013 and a daughter named Millie O'Donoghue who was born in 2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Colin O'Donoghue

Colin O'Donoghue Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 6 months, 13 days old age Colin O'Donoghue will turn 40 on 26 January, 2021. Only 5 months, 17 days, 18 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Colin O'Donoghue has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%