Common Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Common

# 4156 | Most Popular #10 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 March, 1972
BIRTH PLACE Chicago , Cook , Illinois
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 184 cm
in meters- 1.84 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 84 kg
in Pounds- 185.19 lbs
Last Updated on : March 13, 2018

Other Name: Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr., Common Sense
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

46 years, 6 months, 6 days old age Common will turn 47 on 13 March, 2019. Only 5 months, 21 days, 16 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Common has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%

About   Edit

Common is a fabulous Rapper, Poet, Actor, and Film Producer who was born on March 13, 1972, in Chicago, in the state of Illinois, the United States with the birth name as Lonnie Rashid Lynn Jr.

Career

The American Rapper, Common performed in his debut album known as “Can I borrow a Dollar?” in the year 1992. However, he maintained the Underground Hip Hop until late 1990s. Consecutively, he joined the team of Soulquarians and gained a huge commercial success. After which, he stepped ahead to launch his new record label imprint known as Think Common Entertainment. However, prior to this launch, he worked under different labels such as Geffen, GOOD Music, and Relativity. For the first time, he released his major album named as Like Water For Chocolate which earned an ultimate success as well as positive reviews. Most prominently, in the year 2003, he was given the Grammy Award for his work in the song Love of My Life in the category of the Best R&B Song along with Erykah Badu.
 
Apart from the singing profession, he has made some of the cameo appearances in the movies such as Brown Sugar and Dave Chapelle’s Block Party in the year 2002 and 2006 respectively. Additionally, he was also the narrator in the movie – Bouncing Cats in the year 2010. His upcoming movies are Coco, Megan Leavey, and Hunter Killer are in the post-production stage. Moreover, he has also provided the voice for the video games such as Weapons of Fate and Terminator Salvation.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays