July 14, 2020

Connie Britton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 6, 2018

Connie Britton Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Connie Britton was born on 06-03-1967 in Boston in the state of Massachusetts, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer, Theatre Actress, Television Producer & Voice Artist.


Other Name: Constance Elaine Womack
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer Theatre Actress Television Producer Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood
Connie Britton Wiki Link

Connie Britton Complete Bio & Career

Connie Britton began playing country music fading sensation Rayna Jaymes in Nashville in 2012 after having wrapped production for the five season-long Friday Night Lights alongside Kyle Chandler. She previously appeared in Universal's Friday Night Lights the movie- directed by Peter Berg and also starring Billy Bob Thornton; and Edward Burns' independent feature Looking for Kitty.
 
Britton received accolades for her starring roles in Edward Burns' acclaimed independent films such as The Brothers McMullen and No Looking Back. In the former, she captivated moviegoers with her portrayal of "Molly", the luminous wife of a cheating husband. This popular low-budget film went on to win the Grand Jury Prize at the Sundance Film Festival.
 
She starred in ABC's Lost at Home opposite Mitch Rouse and Gregory Hines. Her other television credits include The Fighting Fitzgeralds opposite Brian Dennehy, a recurring role in the highly-acclaimed drama The West Wing and a starring role in the award-winning comedy Spin City opposite Michael J. Fox. Additionally, Britton starred in the recent feature films The Next Big Thing and One Eyed King.
 
In her free time, Britton, who resides in both New York and Los Angeles, enjoys hiking, yoga, and doing volunteer work.

Connie Britton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

53 years, 4 months, 8 days old age Connie Britton will turn 54 on 06 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 19 days, 11 hours, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Connie Britton has celebrated the total number of 53 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 53
    53
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

Connie Britton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Britton married investment banker John Britton in 1991 and the couple divorced after four years of their marriage in 1995.

Life's Important Dates Of Connie Britton