January 25, 2022

Connor Jessup Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 23, 2018

Connor Jessup Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Connor Jessup was born on 23-06-1994 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Television Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: Connor William Jessup
Other Professions: Film Actor

Connor Jessup Complete Bio & Career

Born as Connor William Jessup, this Canadian actor is widely recognized for his role on the TNT television series ‘Falling Skies’.
 
His acting career began at the age of 11 and appeared in various roles as a child actor. He played the lead role in ‘The Saddle Club’ children’s television series. He was an executive producer for the film ‘Amy George’which was played at the Toronto International Film Festival in 2011.
 
Connor Jessup appeared in the lead role on the TNT science fiction television series ‘Falling Stars’ for five seasons. He received wide acclamation for his role in the Canadian indie film Blackbird, released in the year 2012. The film was screened at the Cannes Film Festival and won several awards at the Atlantic Film Festival, the Vancouver International Film Festival, and Toronto International Film Festival. He also appeared in the 2015 film Closet Monster, which was screened at various film festivals around the world and received wide acclamation.
 
He is enthusiastic about directing films and the short film ‘Boy’- written and directed by Jessup was played at the 2015 Toronto International Film Festival. He was named to the list of ‘25 New Faces of Independent Film’ by the Filmmaker Magazine in the year 2016. Jessup considers popular filmmakers like Edward Yang, Hayao Miyazaki, Hirokazu Kore-Eda, Ira Sachs, Andrew Haigh as his inspirations.

Life's Important Dates Of Connor Jessup

Connor Jessup Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 7months, 2 days old age Connor Jessup will turn 28 on 23 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 28 days, 3 hours,45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Connor Jessup has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%