October 24, 2020

Corbin Bleu Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Corbin Bleu Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Corbin Bleu is a popular Actor, Dancer, Singer, Film Producer, and Songwriter who was born on February 21, 1989, in Brooklyn, New York, United States.


Other Name: Corbin Bleu Reivers, Bleu Man, Corbie, The Bleu
Other Professions: Model Dancer Film Producer Singer Songwriter Television Actor Soap Opera Actor Voice Artist Theatre Actor Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Corbin Bleu Wiki Link

Corbin Bleu Complete Bio & Career

The American actor, Corbin got the chance to perform in the movie series – High School Musical. However, songs of this movie are extremely famous and were listed on the worldwide chart. Most prominently, the song named as I Don’t Dance was one among the list of Billboard Hot 100. This song was regarded as the official song for the Little League World Series in the year 2007, Flight 29 Down which is the discovery kids’ television drama series, and Jump In which is the movie of Disney channel. Later, in the year 2004, he got a brilliant opportunity to play the lead role in the movie titled as Catch That Kid. Additionally, he has also appeared in the guest roles on The Amanda Show, Malcolm & Eddie, Hannah Montana, and The Good Wife.
 
Subsequently, he has also taken part in the television show Declassified School Survival Guide along with the movie named as Free Style in the year 2009. In the television drama series – The Beautiful Life – TBL which is cast on The CW channel in the role of Issac Taylor. Apart from his acting profession, he has pursued the career in the music industry too. As a matter of fact, his debut album named as Another Side id launched in the year 2007. Most evidently, the album was positioned in the number 36 in the list of U.S Billboard 200.

Corbin Bleu Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Corbin Bleu's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Corbin Bleu

Corbin Bleu Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 8 months, 3 days old age Corbin Bleu will turn 32 on 21 February, 2021. Only 3 months, 27 days, 15 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Corbin Bleu has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%