September 27, 2020

Corey Graves Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 23, 2018

Corey Graves Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Corey Graves was born on 24-02-1984 in Pittsburgh in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Color Commentator & Columnist.


Other Name: Matthew Polinsky, Sterling James Keenan, Iron City Irvin Ickleman
Other Professions: Color Commentator Columnist
Appearance: WWE
Corey Graves Wiki Link

Corey Graves Complete Bio & Career

Graves began his wrestling career in the year 2000. He had given himself the ring name of Sterling James Keenan initially and played the Tag Team Championship matches in London and Windsor. He was a pro in wrestling and defeated several opponents. He appeared in several wrestling matches including the World Wrestling Championship. He won the Heavyweight championship in the year 2008 after defeating Mr. Wrestling 3. He also contested for the Florida Tag Team Championship.

Graves later signed the WWE contact and his ring name was finally changed to Corey Graves. He initially played partner matches and in most of the occasions, he was partnered with WWE superstar CM Punk. As a single wrestler, he defeated Oliver Grey in his first match. He suffered a major concussion in one of the matches and stayed away from wrestling for some time. He soon returned To NXT Takeover, however, he announced his retirement as he still had concussion issues. During his retirement, he announced that he would be a commentator for NXT. He then served as a commentator for RAW for almost 2 years under a contract. He started writing in the year 2015 and is a columnist at the Alternative Press.

Corey Graves Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Graves is married to Amy and the couple has three children from their marriage. They are blessed with 2 daughters and a son.

Life's Important Dates Of Corey Graves

Corey Graves Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 7 months, 3 days old age Corey Graves will turn 37 on 24 February, 2021. Only 4 months, 27 days, 2 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Corey Graves has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%