October 28, 2020

Cree Summer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 7, 2018

Cree Summer Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Cree Summer was born on 07-07-1969 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American-Canadian Singer, Film Actress, Voice Artist, Television Actress, Video Game Artist & Musician.


Other Name: Cree Summer Francks
Other Professions: Film Actress Voice Artist Television Actress Video Game Artist Musician
Appearance: Hollywood
Cree Summer Wiki Link

Cree Summer Complete Bio & Career

Cree Summer, a pop singer, songwriter and a voice-over artist hails from Los Angeles, California, US. She started her music career while she was just 9 years old along with her father’s Jazz band.
 
She received her first project as a voice-over artist for the cartoon series Inspector Gadget where she played the character of Gadget’s niece, Penny. It was just the beginning, later she did voice acting for Atlantis: The Lost Empire, a Disney feature film, The Proud Family, Chalk Zone, Rug Rats-All Grown Up and much more.
 
She was once nominated for Daytime Emmy Award for her work in “Clifford the Big Red Dog”. She has worked in commercials and has given her voice in movies, series as well apart from being a successful Songwriter and a musician. She did almost 200 commercials, voiced almost hundred different roles, worked in films like The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy, Hearts of Fire and many others, did NBC’s top-notch series like Different World, Sweet Justice, Court House. She has also recorded albums like Womb Amnesiac and Street Fairy.

Cree Summer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She belongs to an actor family and is the daughter of actor-musician and a dancer. His brother is also known as a very good actor. He is married to Angelo Pullens and together they have two children.

Life's Important Dates Of Cree Summer

Cree Summer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

51 years, 3 months, 21 days old age Cree Summer will turn 52 on 07 July, 2021. Only 8 months, 8 days, 21 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cree Summer has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%