Cristiano Ronaldo Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Cristiano Ronaldo

# 1575 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
Profile Views : 1753
BIRTHDAY 5 February, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Funchal , Madeira
COUNTRY Portugal
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 186 cm
in meters- 1.86 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : February 5, 2018

Other Name: Cristiano Ronaldo dos Santos Aveiro, Ronnie, CR, The Sultan Of The Stepover, Cris, C. Ronaldo, Ron, CR7, Rocket Ronaldo

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 1 month, 13 days old age Cristiano Ronaldo will turn 34 on 05 February, 2019. Only 10 months, 17 days, 4 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cristiano Ronaldo has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4
  • 5
  • 5
  • 5
  • 4

About   Edit

Cristiano Ronaldo was born on 5th February 1985 in Funchal, Madeira, Portugal. He is a Portuguese Football Player who currently plays for Spanish club Real Madrid and internationally represents the Portugal national team. He is best known for his stopovers and fancy flicks.


The island of Madeira was the place where Cristiano first trained to master his expertise as a footballer. In his early years he played for his local team, Nacional, and as soon as he turned 12 years old, he was already established as one of Madeira's top footballers. Soon he was in demand of the big Portuguese clubs. He started his career by playing for Portuguese club Sporting CP.
In 2003, he came to limelight after defeating the giant football club team Manchester United playing for Sporting. Manchester United manager, Sir Alex Ferguson decided it then and there itself that Ronaldo will be a part of their squad. Ronaldo became Manchester United's first-ever Portuguese import. Manchester United contracted him for £12 million, which was a record sum for a player of his age. In FA Cup final in2004, he scored Manchester's first three goals and helped them seize the championship. He set a franchise record for goals scored in 2008. In 2009, he was transferred to Real Madrid for $131 million.
In 2016, Cristiano Ronaldo added another feather to his cap by leading Portugal to the European Championship final against France. Thus far 2016 has been the best year in his outstanding career. He has won Fifa Player of the award 5 times in his career. The year 2016 was arguably the best year of his career thus far. He has been representing Spanish league team Read Madrid since 2009.
During his leisure time, Cristiano enjoys cooking. He said in an interview that he often cooks before he leaves for his football practice. When the tsunami came in South East Asia, Cristiano immediately flew to Indonesia and helped the ones in need. To support them he auctioned off a few of his stuff and raised funds for charity.

Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Cristiano Ronaldo's family, relatives;

He was born to José Dinis Aveiro and Maria Dolores dos Santos Aveiro. He has two elder sisters named Elma Aveiro and Liliana Cátia Aveiro and an elder brother named Hugo Aveiro. He has had a long list of girlfriends. He dated Russian model Irina Shayk from 2010 to 2015. He is presently dating Spanish model Georgina Rodriguez since 2016. He is a father of 3 kids and all of them are born through a surrogate mother.   

Body Measurements

Chest Size 43
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Dark Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Santo António
Nationality Portuguese
Religion Christian
Address Madrid, Spain
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Driving Fast Cars
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut International Debut in the year 2003
Net Worth $400 Million
Official Website


Car Collections Lamborghini Aventador LP 700-4, Ferrari F430, Maserati GranCabrio, Rolls Royce Phantom and a Bugati among others


Favorite Color White
Favorite Player Luis Figo
Favorite Sport Football
Favorite Movie The Sixth Sense (1999)
Favorite Place Europe

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • In 2003, he became the most expensive teenager.
  • He lost his father when he was just 20 years old.
  • His football idol is Luis Figo.
  • He has the maximum number of followers on Facebook with over 120 million.
  • His salary rose to staggering 12 Million Euros in 2012.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays