November 12, 2019

Cuba Gooding Jr. Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 2, 2019

Other Name: Cuba Michael Gooding Jr.
Other Professions: Television Actor Theatre Actor Film Producer Executive Producer Television Presenter
Appearance: Hollywood

Cuba Gooding Jr. Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 10 months, 10 days old age Cuba Gooding Jr. will turn 52 on 02 January, 2020. Only 1 months, 20 days, 5 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cuba Gooding Jr. has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Cuba Gooding Jr. was born on 02-01-1968 in The Bronx, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Theatre Actor, Film Producer, Executive Producer & Television Presenter who best known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Cuba Gooding Jr. Wiki Link

Cuba Gooding Jr. Popular Videos

Cuba Gooding Jr. Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to singer Cuba Gooding Sr. and singer Shirley Gooding. He has two brothers named Omar Gooding, Tommy Gooding, and a sister named April Gooding. He is married to Sara Kapfer since 1994 and together has two sons named Mason Gooding, Spencer Gooding, and a daughter named Piper Gooding.

Life's Important Dates Of Cuba Gooding Jr.

Cuba Gooding Jr. Popularity on Social Media