September 30, 2020

Curly Howard Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 23, 2017

Short Biography

Curly Howard was born on 22-10-1903 in Bensonhurst, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Comedian, Film Actor, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who well known for his work in Hollywood.


Other Name: Jerome Lester Horwitz, Jerry Howard, Jerome Howard
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Curly Howard Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Curly Howard died on 18-01-1952 in San Gabriel, California, India at the age of 48.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
18 January, 1952 (Saturday) San Gabriel, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Curly Howard

Curly Howard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Curly Howard was 48 years, 2 months & 26 days old age.