December 08, 2019

Curt Hawkins Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2017

Other Name: Brian Myers, Brandon Myers, Brian Major, Brian Majors
Other Professions: Promoter
Appearance: WWE

Curt Hawkins Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


34 years, 7 months, 18 days old age Curt Hawkins will turn 35 on 20 April, 2020. Only 4 months, 11 days, 18 hours, 31 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Curt Hawkins has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Short Biography

Curt Hawkins was born on 20-04-1985 in Glen Cove, Nassau in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Wrestler & Promoter.

Curt Hawkins Wiki Link

Curt Hawkins Complete Bio & Career

Brian Myers is an American professional wrestler and promoter currently signed with WWE under the ring name Curt Hawkins on the Raw brand. After being trained by Mikey Whipwreck, Myers made his debut in 2004, using his real name. He wrestled for the New York Wrestling Connection (NYWC) promotion, and on June 4, 2005, he teamed with Bret Matthews to win the NYWC Tag Team Championship when they defeated Dickie Rodz and Mason Raige.
 
The Major Brothers made their WWE television debut on the May 1, 2007, episode of ECW on Sci Fi defeating Matt Striker and Marcus Cor Von in a tag team match. They were depicted as an unknown team and their initial victory was the only win the team had in ECW. The Majors were drafted from ECW to SmackDown! on June 17, 2007, as the eighth pick in the 2007 Supplemental Draft.
 
At Armageddon, the duo dressed as Edge and interfered in the World Heavyweight Championship match, taking bumps in Edge's place to help him win the title and thus turning heel for the first time in their WWE career. At The Great American Bash on July 20, 2008, Hawkins and Ryder won the WWE Tag Team Championship from John Morrison and the Miz in a fatal four-way match which also featured Jesse and Festus and Finlay and Hornswoggle after Hawkins pinned Jesse.
 
Hawkins and Ryder had a brief reunion in 2011 when Hawkins helped Ryder defeat Vladimir Kozlov on the May 12 episode of WWE Superstars. On the May 19 episode of WWE Superstars. Hawkins teamed with Ryder in a losing effort against Kozlov and Santino Marella, but the tag team didn't reform beyond this. They also had a brief reunion in 2016 alongside former La Familia leader Edge, where they are seen talking backstage using the lyrics of Edge's entrance music "Metalingus" before Edge himself shows up after the 900th episode of SmackDown Live went off the air.

Curt Hawkins Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Myers married his longtime girlfriend, Lizzie Karcher on October 9, 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Curt Hawkins

Curt Hawkins Popularity on Social Media