August 08, 2020

Cy Young Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 29, 2017

Short Biography

Cy Young was born on 29-03-1867 in Gilmore in the state of Ohio, United States. He was an American Baseball Player, Baseball Coach & Baseball Manager.


Other Name: Denton True Young
Other Professions: Baseball Coach Baseball Manager
Cy Young Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Cy Young died on 04-11-1955 in Newcomerstown, Ohio, United States. He died on the farm of Benedum, aged 88.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
4 November, 1955 (Wednesday) Newcomerstown, Tuscarawas, Ohio United States

Life's Important Dates Of Cy Young

Cy Young Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Cy Young was 88 years, 7 months & 5 days old age.