Cyntoia Brown Biography, Age, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More


Cyntoia Brown

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 January, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Tennessee
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : January 8, 2019

Other Name: Cyntoia Denise Brown, Cyntoia Denise Mitchell, Cyntoia Denise Mitchell

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 11 months, 20 days old age. Cyntoia Brown will turn 31 on 29 January, 2019. Only 10 days, 5 hours, 7 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cyntoia Brown has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Cyntoia Brown was born on 29-01-1988 in Tennessee, United States. She is an American Criminal who was convicted of murder at the age of 16. The film producer, director Daniel H. Birman has released a documentary film named "Me Facing Life: Cyntoia's Story" on her life story in 2016.

Career

Brown was actually taken on through Ellenette Brown, additionally referred to as Ellenette Washington. Washington sought to offer a dependable property for Brown; having said that, 16 years of age Brownish broke away coming from a house in 2004. While destitute, Brownish started visiting a person called Garion McGlothen Jarvis at an In Town Suites. Jarvis apparently intimidated defeat, as well as violated Brown on a number of affairs.

On the evening of August 6, 2004, Brown, then 16-years-old, satisfied Johnny Mitchell Allen, a 43-year-old realty broker, and USA Soldiers expert, in the car park of a Sonic Drive-In on Murfreesboro Street in Nashville, Tennessee, a recognized red-light district. Brown consented to sleep around along with Allen for the cost of US$ 150; both bought supper, as well as Allen, steered both of all of them to his property on Moss Dale Road.

At some factor during the course of the night, while Allen was actually resting, Brown fired Allen in the rear of the mind along with a.40-calibre pistol she proceeded her individual and also took coming from Allen's house US$ 172 in a car, a Ford F150. She then steered Allen's motor vehicle to Intone Suites, to satisfy her procurer. Regardless of being actually under 18, she was actually attempted as a grownup. In her claims to authorities, Brown stated she would certainly function in protection, yet forensic documentation presented that Allen had actually been actually asleep and fired in the scalp coming from overdue now of his fatality.

Brown was actually providing her paragraph at the Tennessee Jail for Females, the greatest safety and security apprehension establishment in Nashville, Tennessee. She would certainly possess been actually entitled to parole at grow older 67. On January 7, 2019, Tennessee Gov. Expense Has declared she was actually exchanging Cyntoia Brown's paragraph of lifestyle behind bars to 15 years actually provided, plus ten years of closely watched parole, beginning on August 7, 2019.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Thomas Brown & Georgina Mitchell as Cyntoia Denise Mitchell. Her mother was addicted to alcohol during her birth and started to take crack cocaine after Cyntoia's birth. Her mother was unable to take care of her, and Ellenette Brown (Ellenette Washington) adopted her.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 32
Waist Size 28
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 32-28-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Tennessee, U.S.
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Tennessee, U.S.
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Travelling, Listening Music
Marital Status Married
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Place London
Favorite Food Non Veg Food, Fish

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Cyntoia Brown

  • She Killed and took away a man named Johnny Allen at the age of 16.
  • Brown will be released after 15 years ' imprisonment on 7 August 2019.
  • On 7 January 2019, Gov. Bill Haslam, Tennessee, announced that commuting the life sentence of Cyntoia Brown to 15 years in prison, plus 10 years of regulated parole, starting on 7 August 2019.
  • The story of Brown was featured in the documentary of 2011, Me Facing Life: The Story of Cyntoia.
  • She was found guilty and sentenced to 51 years in prison for a murder.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays