December 05, 2022

D. D. Bhawalkar Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 15, 2018

Short Biography

D. D. Bhawalkar was born on 16-10-1940 in Sagar in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Physicist, Scientist, Academician, Managing Director & Founder of The Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology.


Other Name: Dilip Devidas Bhawalkar
Other Professions: Scientist Academician Managing Director Founder

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2000 Science and Engineering

Life's Important Dates Of D. D. Bhawalkar

D. D. Bhawalkar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 1month, 19 days old age D. D. Bhawalkar will turn 83 on 16 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 10 days, 12 hours,47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

D. D. Bhawalkar has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%