December 10, 2022

D. H. Peligro (Drummer) Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 31, 2022

Short Biography

D. H. Peligro was born on 09-07-1959 in St. Louis in the state of Missouri, the United States as Darren Henley. He was an American Musician who played drums. He was associated with rock bands The Dead Kennedys, Red Hot Chili Peppers & some other bands.


Other Name: Darren Henley, Peligro, DH Peligro

D. H. Peligro Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

D. H. Peligro died at the age of 63 on 28-10-2022 at his home in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. According to the area police, he had trauma from an accidental fall and he died.

DEATHDAY 28 October,2022 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Los Angeles, California
DEATH COUNTRY United States

D. H. Peligro Family, Relatives and Other Relations

The right information about his father, mother, siblings, wife, and children is not available anywhere. He kept his life private and never revealed about his family. 

Life's Important Dates Of D. H. Peligro

D. H. Peligro Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

D. H. Peligro was 63 years 3 months & 19 days old age.