September 22, 2020

D. Imman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 24, 2018

D. Imman Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

D. Imman is a great Composer, successful Entrepreneur, Music Director, and a fabulous Singer who was born on January 24, 1983, in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.


Other Name: Immanuel Vasanth Dinakaran
Other Professions: Singer Record Producer Music Director Arranger Musician
Appearance: Tamil
D. Imman Wiki Link

D. Imman Complete Bio & Career

Imman is a famous music director who mainly composes Tamil movie songs. The music director, Imman’s popular and best works include Kumki, Thamizhan, and Myna.
 
In the year 2012, for the movie Kumki, he received two awards for best Music Director namely Vijay Award and Filmfare Award. However, he was nominated as the best Music Director for the movie Myna in Vijay Awards. For his movie Thamizhan, the famous actresses Priyanka Chopra and Meena have done playback singing. Along with this, for the movie Whistle, many famous artists like Vijay, Silambarasan, and Aishwarya have done playback singing. His movie Priyadarshini’s Garam Masala was an ultimate success. He was a background scorer in this movie.
 
Ultimately, with all his successful songs being released, public accelerated him to the top level and selected him to be one of the leading young music directors.

D. Imman Popular Videos

D. Imman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to J. David Kirubakkara Dass and Manjula David. He is married to Monica Richard and together has two daughters named Veronica Dorothy Imman and Blessica Kathy Imman.

Life's Important Dates Of D. Imman

D. Imman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 7 months, 29 days old age D. Imman will turn 38 on 24 January, 2021. Only 4 months, 1 days, 23 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

D. Imman has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%