A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2562

Daggubati Venkatesh Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

Venkatesh Daggubati Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Venkatesh Daggubati

# 598 | Most Popular #33 |    Like
Profile Views : 1815
BIRTHDAY 13 December, 1960
BIRTH PLACE Karamchedu , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 57 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 186 cm
in meters- 1.86 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : April 12, 2018

Other Name: Venky, Victory Venkatesh
Appearance: Telugu Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

57 years, 4 months, 14 days old age Venkatesh Daggubati will turn 58 on 13 December, 2018. Only 7 months, 15 days, 10 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Venkatesh Daggubati has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Daggubati Venkatesh was born on 13-12-1960 in Karamchedu, Prakasam in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor who best known for his work in Telugu and Hindi films.

Career

Daggubati Venkatesh is an actor from India, mainly associated with Telugu Film Industry. He is an Alma mater of Loyola College and Middlebury Institute of International Studies at Monterey. Although he insisted to do film production, he became an actor. His first film appearance was in 1971 movie Prem Nagar as a child artist. Venkatesh’s debut lead role was in ‘KaliyugaPandavalu’ in 1986. His performance in the movie earned him a Nandi Award for Best Male Debut Actor. He appeared in ‘Swarnakamalam’, which featured at the 1989 International Film Festival of India. His role as Chandra Shekar in the movie fetched him his second Nandi Award. He played the lead in 1988’s ‘Prema’ for which he won his third Nandi Award.
 
Further, he appeared in ‘Brahma Putrudu’, which earned him a Filmfare Award. He gave more box-office hits with movies like KshanamKshanam, Divya Bharti, and Bobbili Raja. He starred in 1991 film ‘Chanti’ and its Hindi remake ‘Anari’, gained commercial success. His role in ‘Dharma Chakram’ fetched him Nandi Award and Filmfare Award. His other notable films include Ganesh, Shatruvu, Surya IPS, KalisundamRaa, and others. 
 
In a career spanning about 30 years, Venkatesh has starred in over 70 films. He is a co-owner of India’s one of the biggest production houses, Suresh Productions, along with his brother Suresh Daggubati. He has won five Nandi Awards, the highest number for any actor. A cricket enthusiast, he also captained Telugu Warriors in Celebrity Cricket League. He has won several awards and accolade including South Indian International Movie Awards, Santosham Film Awards, Madras Film fans Award, KInnera Awards and much more. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Venkatesh Daggubati's family, relatives;

He was born to D. Ramanaidu and Rajeshwari. He has a brother named Dagubatti Suresh Babu and a sister named Lakshmi Dagubatti. He married Neeraha Daggubati in 1985. Together the couple is blessed with a son named  Arjun Dagubatti and three daughters named Aashritha Daggubati,  Hayavahini Daggubati, and Bhavana Daggubati.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Karamchedu, Andhra Pradesh
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India
School N/A
College Loyola College, Chennai & Middlebury Institute Of International Studies, CA, USA
Qualification MBA
Hobbies Listening To Music and Reading
Marital Status Married
Debut Telugu - Prema Nagar (1971), Bollywood - Anari (1993)
Best Movies Telugu - Kaliyuga Pandavulu (1986), Prema (1989), Chanti (1992), and Dharma Chakram (1995) Bollywood - Anari (1993)

Collections

Car Collections Audi Q3

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Sri Devi and Soundarya
Favorite Actor Marlon Brando and Robert Redford
Favorite Movie The God Father (1972)

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Though he hails from Andhra, he didn't knew how to read and write in Telugu until he joined the industry.
  • Venkatesh is fond of cricket and whenever he finds time, he attends cricket matches or spends time watching them on tv.
  • Venkatesh a huge believer of God and he has many principles that he follows in real life.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays