September 21, 2020

Daisy Lowe Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 27, 2018

Daisy Lowe Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Daisy Lowe was born on 27th January 1989 in Westminster, London, England. She is a British Model and Actress. She is best known for movies like Confine, Strictly Come Dancing and Pressure.


Other Name: Daisy Rebecca Lowe
Other Professions: Socialite Activist
Daisy Lowe Wiki Link

Daisy Lowe Complete Bio & Career

Daisy Lowe's began her career at the age of two by appearing in a Curiosity Killed the Cat music video. After a photo shoot for Teen Vogue, Lowe was dappled by a talent scout in Camden while she was fifteen and was immediately contracted by Select Model Management. Her breakthrough moment of modeling career came in 2006 when she was photographed by Stephen Klein for Italian Vogue. After establishing herself as a sought out model she posed nude for the cover of Playboy in 2011.
 
Lowe has been the face of several fashion campaigns which include Agent Provocateur and Marc by Marc Jacobs. She has walked the ramp to promote Chanel, Burberry, and Vivienne Westwood shows.
 
In addition to modeling, Daisy has also featured in various music videos like Dirty Pretty Things single Bloodthirsty Bastards, Armand Van Helden’s single NYC Beat, and Sam Smith's single Leave Your Lover. She has also acted in films like Confine and Pressure amongst others.

Daisy Lowe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Daisy Lowe's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Daisy Lowe

Daisy Lowe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 7 months, 25 days old age Daisy Lowe will turn 32 on 27 January, 2021. Only 4 months, 5 days, 6 hours, 16 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daisy Lowe has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%