December 02, 2021

Damian Lewis Biography, Age, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 17, 2021

Damian Lewis Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Damian Lewis was born on 11-02-1971 in St Johns Wood, Westminster in the state of London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Film Producer, Radio Artist, Theatre Actor, Television Actor & Voice Artist who is known for hs work in British & Hollywood cinema. 


Other Name: Damian Watcyn Lewis
Other Professions: Film Producer Radio Artist Theatre Actor Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: English Hollywood
Damian Lewis Wiki Link

Damian Lewis Popular Videos

Damian Lewis Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to J. Watcyn Lewis & Charlotte Mary Lewis. He has two brothers named Gareth Lewis (film director), William Lewis, and a sister named Amanda Lewis. He has two other half-siblings named Amanda Charlotte Russell and William Russell (Lord Mayor of the City of London). He married actress Helen McCrory on 04-07-2007 and together has a son named Gulliver Lewis and a daughter named Manon McCrory-Lewis. His wife, Helen McCrory passed away on 16-04-2021 and he announced the heartbreak news himself on his Twitter account.

Life's Important Dates Of Damian Lewis

Damian Lewis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

50 years, 9 months, 21 days old age Damian Lewis will turn 51 on 11 February, 2022. Only 2 months, 8 days, 8 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Damian Lewis has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%