December 01, 2021

Damian Lillard Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 12, 2020

Damian Lillard Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Damian Lillard was born on 15-07-1990 in Oakland, Alameda in the state of California, United States. He is an American Basketball Player, Rapper & Musician.


Other Name: Damian Lamonte Ollie Lillard Sr., Lillard
Other Professions: Rapper Musician
Damian Lillard Wiki Link

Damian Lillard Complete Bio & Career

Damian Lillard is a basketball player who plays for the Portland Trail Blazers. He attended St. Joseph Notre Dame High School which was a private school located in Alameda in the state of California. He then transferred to Oakland High School and there he was part of the first team all-league. Weber State gave him a scholarship, and he attended there.
 
In his college career, he was given the name of Freshman of the Year in his first year. His second year, he was named the Big Sky Player of the year. Aside from this, he also received the honors of getting an honorable mention at All-American. This was awarded to him by the Associated Press. In his final year of college, he entered the NBA draft of 2012, in which she was selected. Some of the awards which he received are of being the second scorer in the Wildcat history, All-American Third Team, and three times getting the All-Big Sky First team. He received the latter in the years 2009, 2012, and 2012.
 
Since the year 2012, he has been playing with the Portland Trail Blazers. In his first year with the team, he was given the title of Rookie of the Year. He had his debut playing against the Lakers team in 2012. His first selection for all-star was in the year 2013. He was the first player in the National Basketball Association’s history to be in five of the events of the All-Star weekend hosted by the NBA. These were the Rising Stars Challenge, the Skills Challenge, the 3-Point Shootout, and Dunk Contest, and the All-Star game which was held on the night of Sunday of the weekend.

Damian Lillard Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Damian Lillard

Damian Lillard Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 4 months, 16 days old age Damian Lillard will turn 32 on 15 July, 2022. Only 7 months, 13 days, 20 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Damian Lillard has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%