June 27, 2022

Damian Marley Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2018

Damian Marley Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Damian Marley was born on 21-07-1978 in Kingston, Jamaica. He is a Jamaican Musician, Disc Jockey, Rapper, Singer & Songwriter.


Other Name: Damian Robert Nesta Marley, Jr. Gong Marley, Jr. Gong, Gongzilla
Other Professions: Disc Jockey Rapper Singer Songwriter

Damian Marley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Damian Marley's family, relatives;
Father Bob Marley
Brother Ziggy Marley
Brother Stephen Marley
Sister Cedella Marley
Brother Rohan Marley
Brother Julian Marley
Brother Ky-Mani Marley
Sister Sharon Marley

Life's Important Dates Of Damian Marley

Damian Marley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 11months, 6 days old age Damian Marley will turn 44 on 21 July, 2022. Only 23 days, 14 hours,22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Damian Marley has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    11%
  • 7
    16%