December 07, 2022

Damon Wayans Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 23, 2018

Damon Wayans Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Damon Wayans was born on 04-09-1960 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Comedian, Writer, Television Producer, Film Actor & Television Actor.


Other Name: Damon Kyle Wayans Sr.
Other Professions: Writer Television Producer Film Actor Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Damon Wayans Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Howell Wayans and Elvira Wayans. He has nine siblings including Marlon Wayans, Keenen Ivory Wayans, Shawn Wayans, Dwayne Wayans & Kim Wayans. He was married to Lisa Thorner from  1984-2000. He has four children named Damon Wayans Jr., Cara Mia Wayans, Kyla Wayans & Michael Wayans.

Brother Marlon Wayans
Brother Keenen Ivory Wayans
Brother Shawn Wayans
Brother Dwayne Wayans
Sister Kim Wayans
Son Damon Wayans Jr.
Daughter Cara Mia Wayans
Daughter Kyla Wayans

Life's Important Dates Of Damon Wayans

Damon Wayans Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

62 years, 3months, 3 days old age Damon Wayans will turn 63 on 04 September, 2023. Only 8 months, 27 days, 3 hours,20 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Damon Wayans has celebrated the total number of 62 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 62
    62
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%