Dan Bilzerian Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Dan Bilzerian

#86 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 December, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Tampa , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2018) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 174 cm
in meters- 1.74 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 88 kg
in Pounds- 194.01 lbs
Last Updated on : December 11, 2018

Other Name: Dan Brandon Bilzerian, Blitz, Instagram King, Instagram's Playboy King
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

38 years, 0 month, 10 days old age. Dan Bilzerian will turn 39 on 07 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 19 days, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dan Bilzerian has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Biography   Edit

Dan Bilzerian was born on 07-12-1980 in Tampa in the state of Florida, United States. He is an American Poker Player, Film Actor in Hollywood, Soldier, Philanthropist & Politician.

Career

Dan Bilzerian is the eldest son of the Armenian-American businessman Paul Bilzerian, a veteran of Vietnam who made his fortune in the 1990s in the acquisition and resale of goods and businesses, Dan Bilzerian spent his youth in Florida, He joined the Navy at the end of high school. He is sent back shortly before integrating the Navy Seals because of his behaviour. He also supported the Armenian community and testified that half of his paternal family was killed during the Armenian Genocide.
 
He claimed in 2014 to have accumulated 50 million dollars in gain during the last 12 months, but this has not been formally proven, one the origin of his fortune more likely from paternal largesse. On The Hendon Mob, a site that references player tournament winnings, there is only one paid slot for Dan at the 2009 WSOP Main Event: 180th place finish for $ 36,626  in the payoff. He began his acting career as a stuntman in the film The Fall of the White House, released in 2013. The same year, he participated in the production of blood and tears for a million dollars in exchange for an apparition in this one. He also made a brief appearance in Triple Alliance, which will eventually be cut in editing, the next year in Equalizer and the year after in War Dogs.
 
In April 2014, as part of a photo shoot for the pornographic magazine Hustler, he threw the pornographic actress Janice Griffith into the roof pool of his Hollywood Hills residence. The actress broke his foot and threatens to attack Dan Bilzerian court before giving up quickly dissuaded by the lawyer of the latter. On December of the same year, he kicked the face of a photo model in a nightclub, the LIV Miami Beach, which he would have since denied access. He was arrested a few days later at the Los Angeles airport in possession of explosive or incendiary products but later released.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Dan Bilzerian's family, relatives;

He was born to American Corporate Takeover Specialist Paul Bilzerian and Terri Steffen. He has a brother named Adam Bilzerian who is also a Poker player, Writer, and Author.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 45
Biceps Size 16
Waist Size 34
Hip Size 48
Thigh Size 22
Body Figure 45-34-48
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Tampa
Nationality American
Address Hollywood Hills, California, U.S.Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.
School Tampa Preparatory School, Florida
College University of Florida
Qualification N/A
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut As An Actor - Olympus Has Fallen (2013)
Best Movies Lone Survivor (2013)
The Equalizer (2014)
Cat Run 2 (2014)
Extraction (2015)
War Dogs (2016)
Best Friends Chirs Brown & Justin Bieber
Net Worth $100 Million
Official Website https://www.danbilzerian.com
Homes Las Vegas, Los Angeles & San Diego

Collections

Car Collections Lamborghini Aventador Roadster, Eleanor Mustang & Land Cruiser

Favourites

Favorite Brand Apple
Favourite Pet Cat

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Dan Bilzerian

  • He is the son of Paul Bilzerian(a corporate takeover specialist )
  • He played in the 2009 World Series of Poker Main Event, finishing in 180th place
  • On Oct 2016, American R&B singer T-Pain released a song named after Dan Bilzerian.
  • On August 2014, he was banned from a Miami nightclub for kicking model Vanessa Castano.
  • On August 28, 2018, he flew to Armenia with his father Paul and brother Adam in order to take their oaths to obtain the Armenian citizenship.
  • On Dec 9, 2014, he was arrested at Los Angeles International Airport on irrelevant bomb-making charges.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays