December 08, 2022

Dan Ewing Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 3, 2018

Dan Ewing Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dan Ewing was born on 03-06-1985 in Manly, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is an Australian Soap Opera Actor, Film Actor & Theatre Actor.


Other Name: Daniel M. Ewing
Other Professions: Film Actor Theatre Actor

Dan Ewing Complete Bio & Career

Daniel M. Ewing was an athlete as a child. He played various sports and represented his school in tournaments. As fate would have it when he enrolled in high school, he ended up participating in musical theatre.
 
His performances were first credited by Anthony McDonald, who was a director for McDonald Theatre Company. He performed in three musical productions, Jesus Christ Superstar, Godspell, and Les Miserables. He worked with the same director and the company.
 
His first silver screen performance was a zombie in the movie Dead Meat. Since then he has become a part of the few movies like Superman Returns, Grand Smoke, Revolution. His memorable character was from his soap opera Home and Away which gave him the limelight he needed. He received a National Institute of Dramatic Art Scholarship.
 
He showcased his dancing skills with his dance partner Luda Kroiter in the dancing series Dancing with the Stars which was aired on Channel Seven.
 
After his that he jumped back to his series as Heath Braxton which gave him a bigger screen space. He gave a quickie by appearing on Blue Water High, Spirited, and  Rescue: Special Ops. He parted was with his hit series Home and Away but was featured in three of the specials on Home and Away.
 
Dan Ewing competed in NSW state championships in basketball.

Dan Ewing Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was married to Marni Little. Later got separated. He is the father of Archer Grason.

Life's Important Dates Of Dan Ewing

Dan Ewing Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 6months, 5 days old age Dan Ewing will turn 38 on 03 June, 2023. Only 5 months, 25 days, his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dan Ewing has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%