November 27, 2021

Dane DeHaan Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 6, 2019

Dane DeHaan Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dane Dehaan is an English Actor and Model who was born on 6 February 1986, in Allentown in the state of Pennsylvania, United States with the birth name as Dane William Dehaan.


Other Name: Dane William DeHaan, DeHaan
Other Professions: Model Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Dane DeHaan Wiki Link

Dane DeHaan Complete Bio & Career

Dane DeHaan is well recognized for his performance in the popular English TV series – In Treatment as Jesse which was cast on HBO. Additionally, his brilliant performances in the other movies such as Chronicle, Kill Your Darlings, The Place Beyond The Pines, Life, and The Amazing Spiderman 2. However, he began his career with a stage show – American Buffalo s the understudy for Haley Joel Osment. Later, in 2008 he got a chance to take part in his first TV show – Law and Order Special Victims Unit in the guest role.
 
However, he was given the chance to play the lead role in the comedy movie – Young Americans directed by Radcliffe. Later, he refused to take part in it since it was a recast. Recently, in the year 2016, he performed in the drama based movie – Two Lovers and a Bear along with the co-artist Tatiana Maslany.
 
Most evidently, the director Luc Besson declared that Dane will play the lead role in the science fiction movie – Valerian and the city of a thousand planets along with the co-star Cara Delevingne. As a matter of fact, this movie is still in the filming phase and yet to released in 2017. His other upcoming movies include Tulip Fever and A cure for Wellness. Additionally, he has also appeared in the music video song – I bet my Life.

Dane DeHaan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Dane DeHaan's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Dane DeHaan

Dane DeHaan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 9 months, 21 days old age Dane DeHaan will turn 36 on 06 February, 2022. Only 2 months, 9 days, 9 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dane DeHaan has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%