November 27, 2020

Daniel Arenas Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 7, 2017

Daniel Arenas Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Daniel Arenas was born on 30-03-1979 in Bucaramanga in the state of Santander, Colombia. He is a Colombian Television Actor, Soap Opera Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: Daniel Arenas Consuegra
Other Professions: Soap Opera Actor Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Daniel Arenas Wiki Link

Daniel Arenas Complete Bio & Career

Daniel Arenas had a dream of becoming an actor since a young age. Pursuing that dream, he started to work as a model and went in the United States where he studied acting and spent his early days as a theatre actor. He has been actively working as an actor since the mid of 2000 and is still very energetic about his work.
 
Daniel is a hard working and equally talented actor, who has got a sense of style about him. He is known for his charming personality and also a very attractive face and body, and is considered to be very hot by his fans; especially female admirers.
 
Arenas' debut in Televisa was in Teresa, marking his first telenovela in Mexico. He has also worked in Amorcito Corazón, produced by Lucero Suárez, with Elizabeth Álvarez, Diego Olivera, and Africa Zavala. In 2012, Arenas made his debut in theatre, with "Hercules the Musical", where he played Hercules, the hero of Greek mythology, alongside Violeta Isfel and Miguel Pizarro.
 
With his involvement in the showbiz reaching the 12th year in 2016, he has been quite popular in and around Columbia, Mexico, and other Spanish speaking countries. Apart from that, some of his work has also been translated into English and other languages, as his fan following, has gone international in such short time.

Life's Important Dates Of Daniel Arenas

Daniel Arenas Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 7 months, 28 days old age Daniel Arenas will turn 42 on 30 March, 2021. Only 4 months, 2 days, 18 hours, 3 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daniel Arenas has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%