May 29, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Daniel Christian Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : June 1, 2017

    Other Name: Daniel Trevor Christian

    Daniel Christian Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    37 years, 0 month, 25 days old age Daniel Christian will turn 38 on 04 May, 2021. Only 11 months, 4 days, 21 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Daniel Christian has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 37
      37
    • 5
      14%
    • 6
      16%
    • 4
      11%
    • 5
      14%
    • 5
      14%
    • 6
      16%
    • 6
      16%

    Short Biography

    Daniel Christian was born on 04-05-1983 in Sydney in the state of New South Wales, Australia. He is an Australian Cricket Player.

    Daniel Christian Wiki Link

    Daniel Christian Complete Bio & Career

    Daniel Christian is arguably one of the most talented Australian all-rounders. He plays for domestic side Victoria. He is one of the most powerful hitters of the cricket ball and is also a handy medium fast bowler. He is one of the gifted players that Australia has in their ranks. Dan Christian was initially interested in Rugby but then developed an interest in Cricket. Christian was one of the main stars of the noted league nursery St Gregory’sCollege in New South Wales Blues and represented them during the 2000 Football national championship. Unfortunately, he broke his legs and thus had to leave the game football and therefore, he began playing Cricket. He was also selected for the Australian U-19 side.
     
    He got the opportunity to lead a native Australian team which toured England. In that tour, he did some hard hitting and came into limelight. Subsequently, he was drafted in the Australia's Twenty 20 team. Finally, he made his T20i debut for Australia against the West Indies. He was also selected in the Australian T20I squad for the 2010 ICC World Twenty20 which was held in West Indies.
     
    Known for brutal hitting, he made an impact with the ball in an ODI against the Sri Lanka in 2012. He took a hat-trick and ended his spell with the figures of 31/5. He also took a hat-trick in that match but his heroics weren’t enough as Australia lost that match.
     
    He was seen as a T20 star and thus was bought by the IPL team Deccan Chargers in 2010 auction for a whopping $900,000. However after an average performance, he was released by the franchise and in 2017 auction, he was bought by Rising Pune Supergiant and will be playing for them in IPL 10.

    Life's Important Dates Of Daniel Christian

    Daniel Christian Popularity on Social Media