December 11, 2019

Daniel Craig Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Other Name: Daniel Wroughton Craig, James Bond
Other Professions: Television Actor Voice Artist Theatre Actor Video Game Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Daniel Craig Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 9 months, 9 days old age Daniel Craig will turn 52 on 02 March, 2020. Only 2 months, 19 days, 22 hours, 21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daniel Craig has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Daniel Craig was born on 02-03-1968 in Chester in the state of Cheshire, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Television Actor, Voice Artist, Theatre Actor & Video Game Artist who known for his work in Hollywood films.

Daniel Craig Wiki Link

Daniel Craig Complete Bio & Career

Daniel Craig has portrayed a variety of roles in his illustrious career, but is best known for his exceedingly popular personification of James Bond in films like 'Spectre' and 'Skyfall'.
 
At the age of 16, he relocated to London and enrolled at the National Youth Theatre. He made his acting debut with the film titled The Power of One in 1992. He was later seen in the BBC miniseries titled Our Friends in the North which won the coveted BAFTA award. Craig had the privilege to work with noted director Steven Spielberg in the film called Munich. In 2006, he appeared as James Bond in the film titled Casino Royale, revitalizing the franchise. After which he gave blockbusters like Skyfall, Quantum of Solace and Spectre as James Bond.
 
In addition to Bond films, he pursued several other projects. He starred in hit films like The Golden Compass, Dream House, The Invasion and The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo among others. In addition to performing as an actor, he has also lent his voice in the documentary film One Life in 2011. He has also Voice-overs in Bond Video Games as well.

Daniel Craig Popular Videos

Daniel Craig Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Tim Craig & Carol Olivia Craig. He has a sister named Lea Craig. He married actress Fiona Loudon in 1992. The couple had a daughter named Ella Craig. However, the marriage was short-lived and they divorced in 1994. After his divorce, he was then in a serious relationship with actress Heike Makatsch. The couple decided to part ways in 2001. He started dating actress Rachel Weisz in 2010. The couple married after being in a relationship for one year in 2011. Daniel & Rachel together welcomed their 1st daughter on 01-09-2018.

Life's Important Dates Of Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig Popularity on Social Media