April 09, 2020

Daniel Radcliffe Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 23, 2018

Other Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Other Professions: Theatre Actor Television Actor Activist

Daniel Radcliffe Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 8 months, 17 days old age Daniel Radcliffe will turn 31 on 23 July, 2020. Only 3 months, 13 days, 52 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daniel Radcliffe has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Daniel Radcliffe was born on 23-07-1989 in Hammersmith, London, United Kingdom. He is an English Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Television Actor & Activist who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Daniel Radcliffe Wiki Link

Daniel Radcliffe Complete Bio & Career

Daniel Radcliffe became a household name globally by acting in the Harry Potter films. After the series ended in 2011, he shifted his focus to establish himself as an actor beyond a bespectacled actor.
 
He used to feature in his school production plays and got his first break by being cast as young David Copperfield in the television movie titled David Copperfield. After which, he appeared in spy thriller film The Tailor of Panama in 2001. He was cast alongside veteran actors like Jamie Lee Curtis and Pierce Brosnan in this film. He though already made the headlines after being cast by Chris Columbus in the first installment of Harry Potter franchise film titled  Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone which released in 2001. The film was a blockbuster hit and he played the title character in this film. The eight film series lasted more than a decade and established him as a prodigy in the world of acting.
 
Outside of Harry Potter, he has still strived to establish himself. He after the conclusion of te Harry Potter series appeared in the horror thriller film titled The Woman in Black in 2012. The same year, he got the opportunity to host one of the most iconic shows Saturday Night Live. His performance in the supernatural thriller film, Horns was praised. He played the lead villain role in his recently released film Now You See Me 2.
 
Though he may be among the world’s most recognizable people, he lives a normal life and loves spending time with his co-stars and friends from the Harry Potter series Emma Watson and Rupert Grint.

Daniel Radcliffe Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Marcia Gresham and Alan Radcliffe.

Life's Important Dates Of Daniel Radcliffe

Daniel Radcliffe Popularity on Social Media