December 09, 2019

Daniel Sturridge Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 31, 2018

Other Name: Daniel Andre Sturridge

Daniel Sturridge Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Daniel Sturridge will turn 31 on 01 September, 2020. Only 8 months, 22 days, 19 hours, 19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daniel Sturridge has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Daniel Sturridge was born on 01-09-1989 in Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom. He is an English Football Player.

Daniel Sturridge Wiki Link

Daniel Sturridge Complete Bio & Career

Daniel Sturridge is a professional football player from England. He plays for England National Football team and Liverpool Football Club. He usually takes the position of striker and occasionally plays as a winger too.
 
He started playing football at the age of six. He began playing for a local club in Birmingham called Cadbury Athletic. He moved to the youth academy of Aston Villa at the age of seven. He left the academy to move to Coventry City, from where he was transferred to Manchester City’s Academy at the age of thirteen. In the following season he helped Manchester City to win the world’s largest U-15 championship, ‘Nike Cup’ where he was the leading goal scorer and player of the season. In the year that followed, he again played a pivotal role in Manchester City Youth’s campaign in FA Youth Cup in 2006. He started representing Manchester city first team at the age of 17. He was voted as the ManchesterCity Young Player of the Season in 2008-2009 after he had four goals and three assists in his name. After his contract with City ended, he signed into Chelsea F.C. After a great season in 2011-12, he moved to Liverpool F.C in 2012-13.
 
Daniel’s style of play is acclaimed and his intuitiveness and pace on the field are widely appreciated. He was awarded the Premier League Player of the Month in August 2013 and February 2014. He was the part of Chelsea which won FA Cup in 2009-10, 2011-12 and also Premier League title in 2009-10, and also UEFA Champions League in 2011-12.

Life's Important Dates Of Daniel Sturridge

Daniel Sturridge Popularity on Social Media