August 06, 2020

Daniella Pineda Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 20, 2018

Daniella Pineda Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Daniella Pineda was born on 20-02-1987 in Oakland in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Comedian, Writer & Film Actress.


Other Name: Daniella Nicole Pineda
Other Professions: Comedian Writer Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Daniella Pineda Wiki Link

Daniella Pineda Complete Bio & Career

The gorgeous American actress, Daniella got a chance to play the role of witch Sophie in one of the episodes of the television series The Vampire Diaries namely 4x20 which was cast on The CW channel in the year 2013. Moreover, this episode is likely to serve as the backdoor pilot for a spin-off series. This episode, in fact, revolves around The Originals and takes place in the New Orleans which is the French Quarter. As a matter of fact, the television series – The Originals Season one was decided to be cast on Tuesday since October 15. Later, the show timings were changed by The CW to the new schedule on for October 3 in the year 2013. Most evidently, this series was telecasted immediately after the series – The Vampire Diaries in order to attract the viewers.
 
Later, in the same year, The CW wanted other three additional scripts for the television series. Ultimately, her character ended by portraying that the role was killed in the series. Consequently, she got a chance to perform in the television show named as American Odyssey. Recently, in the year 2017, she played the lead role in the feature movie titled as Jurassic World Sequel which is yet to be released in the next year 2018. Additionally, her other feature movies include Newlyweds, Sleeping with other people, and The Fitzgerald Family Christmas along with some short movies such as Jacked and Vitriolage.

Life's Important Dates Of Daniella Pineda

Daniella Pineda Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 5 months, 17 days old age Daniella Pineda will turn 34 on 20 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 13 days, 1 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daniella Pineda has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%