June 27, 2022

Danielle Darrieux Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 1, 2022

Short Biography

Danielle Darrieux was born on 01-05-1917 in Bordeaux, Gironde, France. She was a French Film Actress, Singer, Theatre Actress & Television Actress.


Other Name: Danielle Yvonne Marie Antoinette Darrieux
Other Professions: Singer Theatre Actress Television Actress

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

DEATHDAY 17 October,2017 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Bois-le-Roi, Eure
DEATH COUNTRY France

Life's Important Dates Of Danielle Darrieux

Danielle Darrieux Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Danielle Darrieux was 100 years 5 months & 16 days old age.