September 29, 2021

Danielle Fishel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 8, 2017

Danielle Fishel Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Danielle Fishel was born on 05-05-1981 in Mesa in the state of Arizona, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Chef, Television Director, Film Actress & Author.


Other Name: Danielle Christine Fishel
Other Professions: Chef Television Director Film Actress Author
Appearance: Hollywood
Danielle Fishel Wiki Link

Danielle Fishel Complete Bio & Career

The famous American television personality, actress, chef, author and television director, Danielle Fishel was born to Rick Fishel and Jennifer Fishel. She completed her graduate degree in BA - Psychology from California State University, Fullerton in the year 2013. She started her graduation at the age of 27. She started teaching math during her university studies.
 
The lady started her acting career at the very young age of 10, with the performance in two productions - The Wizard of Oz and Peter Pan.  She started appearing in commercials and did voice-overs as well. Then after that, she started appearing in hit shows with small guest roles.
 
When she was 12 in 1993, she started playing her well-known and popular role as “Topanga Lawrence-Matthews” in “Boy Meets World”. She reached the heights of success and became the regular daily soap TV actress. The show ended after 7 years.
 
After the closing of this show, she started her career in movies such as “National Lampoon’s Dorm Daze”. She also became the spokeswoman for Nutrisystem Diet through which she started discussing the dramatic weight loss. After acting, she entered into the world of hosting wherein she hosted many shows. She also acted in a movie which disclosed the racism occurring on the college campus in her country. In the year 2014, she reprised her “Boy Meets World” character in the series spinoff, Girl Meets World.

Danielle Fishel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was married to her fellow student Tim Belusko on October 19, 2013, and then a report came into sight for filing the divorce in 2015. The divorce process completed in March 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of Danielle Fishel

Danielle Fishel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

40 years, 4 months, 24 days old age Danielle Fishel will turn 41 on 05 May, 2022. Only 7 months, 5 days, 19 hours, 4 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Danielle Fishel has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%