December 15, 2019

Danielle Harris Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 8, 2017

Other Name: Danielle Andrea Harris
Other Professions: Film Director Voice Artist Television Actress Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Danielle Harris Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


42 years, 6 months, 13 days old age Danielle Harris will turn 43 on 01 June, 2020. Only 5 months, 16 days, 18 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Danielle Harris has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Danielle Harris was born on 01-06-1977 in Plainview, Nassau in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Film Director, Voice Artist, Television Actress & Soap Opera Actress.

Danielle Harris Wiki Link

Danielle Harris Complete Bio & Career

Getting everyone out of their scare pants, was Danielle's specialty as she was famous as the Scream Queen in Hollywood. Acting in various horror movies and doing modeling assignments is quite the two pages of the same book.
 
Danielle Harris was born in Plainview, New York and was grown up by her single mother Fran. She did her schooling in Florida. She won a beauty contest in Florida and won a 10 days trip to New York. She got many modeling assignments there, but due to the distance from her home, she rejected all. But as luck was with her, her mother got transferred to New York and she began her career. At an age of just 7 Harris was cast in the ABC soap opera One Life to live and she did the program for 3 years. She then auditioned and got a role of Jamie Llyod for the Halloween part 4. She returned with the Halloween part 5. She then went on to her third movie Marked for Death which turned out to be a blockbuster. She had a major role than in Don't tell Mom the Babysitter's dead. Then starred in a single episode of Growing Pains.
 
She was always referred as Natalie Portman of horror and had been given several titles for her scream queen status by the New York Times. She also featured in the famous music video "The Bleeding" by Five Finger Death Punch in 2007.

Honours & Awards

She won her Best Actress Award at the Shockfest Film Festival for her role in Nice Guys finish last. She also won the best actress award for acting as Wendy Alden in Shiver by Burbank International Film festival.

Danielle Harris Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She got engaged in the year 2013 to David Gross and then got married in January 2014 and have a son Carter David Gross.

Life's Important Dates Of Danielle Harris

Danielle Harris Popularity on Social Media