April 18, 2021

Danna Garcia (Actress) Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 4, 2021

Danna Garcia Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Danna Gracia was born on 4th of February, 1978 in Medellín in the province of Antioquia, Colombia. She is a Colombian Model,  Television Actress & Film Actress who is well-known for her roles in telenovelas in Colombia as well as Mexico and Hollywood.


Other Name: Danna Maria Garcia Osuna
Other Professions: Film Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Danna Garcia Wiki Link

Danna Garcia Complete Bio & Career

Her mother Claudia Osuna was a popular singer. She was a bright student and after finishing her school she went on to study management and international relationships. After realizing that she wants to pursue an acting career she entered the modeling world.
 
While modeling she got a contract with the famous brands like Maybelline New York and Garnier. She made her acting debut in 1994 with the television series “Café con aroma de mujer”. The year 1996 turned out to be a turning point in her career as she was honored to become the first Columbian Actress to star in a Mexican film titled “Al norte del corazón”. She scaled new heights in her career after acting in a Colombian telenovela "Pasión de Gavilanes" in 2003. For her performance in this telenovela, she was conferred many international awards.
 
After "Pasión de Gavilanes" she never looked back and became a regular feature in the telenovelas. She is well known for her work in Qué bonito armor and Alguien Te Mira.
 
She is fluent in English, French and German languages.
 
Gracia has been romantically linked with several men. She was linked with Actor Julian Gil in 2012. She was in love with Jonathan Islas in 2010. Garcia’s first love was the Mexican actor Mauricio Ochmann.  Presently, she is believed to be dating actor Clayne Crawford.

Danna Garcia Popular Videos

Danna Garcia Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Jaime GarciaClaudia Osuna. She has a sster named Claudia Garcia. She is in a relationship with Spanish Author Ivan Gonzalez and together has a son named Dante Gonzalez Garcia, who born on 08-07-2017.

Life's Important Dates Of Danna Garcia

Danna Garcia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

43 years, 2 months, 14 days old age Danna Garcia will turn 44 on 04 February, 2022. Only 9 months, 16 days, 6 hours, 49 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Danna Garcia has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%