June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Daphne Ashbrook Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : January 30, 2018

    Other Name: Daphne Lee Ashbrook, Dapne Lee Ashbrook
    Other Professions: Television Actress Writer Film Producer
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Daphne Ashbrook Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    57 years, 4 months, 4 days old age Daphne Ashbrook will turn 58 on 30 January, 2021. Only 7 months, 26 days, 8 hours, 59 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Wednesday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Daphne Ashbrook has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 57
      57
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%
    • 9
      16%
    • 8
      14%
    • 8
      14%

    Short Biography

    Daphne Ashbrook was born on 30th January 1963 in Long Beach, California, USA. She is an American Actress and Writer. She is best known for roles in films like Doctor Who, Intruders and Automatic.

    Daphne Ashbrook Wiki Link

    Daphne Ashbrook Complete Bio & Career

    Since she was born into a family of Actors and Directors, acting came naturally to her. Her childhood was spent by watching their parent’s performing in theater. She made her acting debut at the age of six and a year later she essayed the role of Shakespeare’s daughter Susanna in a play titled A Cry of Players.
     
    She catapulted to limelight with her role of Dr. Grace Holloway in the film Doctor Who and her role of Melora in the film Star Trek: Deep Space Nine. She became the first American Actress to be a part of both the franchise. In her illustrious career, she has starred in several TV movies and Mini-Series including Rock Hudson and The Love Letter amongst several others.
     
    Apart from acting she is also a singer and released her first music record "Grace Notes" in 2010. Her album had the elements of jazz and pop.
     
    She has a daughter Paton Ashbrook with her former partner Lorenzo Lamas. Her present partner is producer and director David Vito Gregoli.

    Life's Important Dates Of Daphne Ashbrook

    Daphne Ashbrook Popularity on Social Media