November 30, 2022

Daphne Reid Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 13, 2018

Daphne Reid Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Daphne Reid was born on 13-07-1948 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress & Model.


Other Name: Daphne Maxwell Reid, Daphne Etta Maxwell-Reid
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Hollywood

Daphne Reid Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Daphne Reid's family, relatives;
Husband Tim Reid

Life's Important Dates Of Daphne Reid

Daphne Reid Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

74 years, 4months, 17 days old age Daphne Reid will turn 75 on 13 July, 2023. Only 7 months, 12 days, her next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Daphne Reid has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%