March 30, 2020

Darren Criss Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 5, 2018

Other Name: Darren Everett Criss
Other Professions: Singer Songwriter Film Actor Theatre Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Darren Criss Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Darren Criss will turn 34 on 05 February, 2021. Only 10 months, 5 days, 20 hours, 7 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Darren Criss has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Darren Criss is an English Actor, Songwriter, and Singer who was born on February 5, 1987, in San Francisco, California, United States with the full name Darren Everett Criss.

Darren Criss Wiki Link

Darren Criss Complete Bio & Career

However, Darren Criss underwent the professional graduation course in Theater Performance as well as Musicology in the year 2009. Initially, he launched some of his music albums in association with Glee and Starkid Productions. During this journey, he was first selected as a guest star. After seeing his performance in the first episode, he was given the chance to continue in the main role. In the year 2012, he got an opportunity to start his career in the movie industry. His first feature movie is Girl Most Likely.
 
Darren performed in the numerous episodes of the short-lived TV series –Eastwick cast on ABC along with the co-artist Lindsay Prince in the year 2009. Later, he played the titular role in a musical comedy – A Very Potter Musical and elevated the popularity of Darren to the next level. He then performed in the guest role on Cold Case. Additionally, he launched his self-produced EP- Human, which became a super hit iTunes. Also, Glee Sings the Beatles is another album which became the talk of the town.
 
This brilliant actor was introduced to the public through the role of Blaine Anderson in the TV show Glee cast on FOX channel. Due to his stunning performance in Glee, he bagged the Broadway World Award in the year 2011. His other awards include Breakout Star for the category Teen Choice Award.

Life's Important Dates Of Darren Criss

Darren Criss Popularity on Social Media