June 19, 2021

Dave Chappelle Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 23, 2018

Dave Chappelle Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dave Chappelle was born on 24-08-1973 in Washington D.C., United States. He is an American Comedian, Film Actor, Television Actor, Writer, Screenwriter, Film Producer & Television Producer.


Other Name: David Khari Webber Chappelle
Other Professions: Film Actor Television Actor Writer Screenwriter Film Producer Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood
Dave Chappelle Wiki Link

Dave Chappelle Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to William David Chappelle III and Yvonne Chappelle. He has a brother named William S. Chappelle and a sister named Felicia Chappelle Jones. He is married to Elaine Chappelle. He has a daughter named Sonal Chappelle and two sons named Ibrahim Chappelle and Sulayman Chappelle.

Life's Important Dates Of Dave Chappelle

Dave Chappelle Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 9 months, 26 days old age Dave Chappelle will turn 48 on 24 August, 2021. Only 2 months, 4 days, 14 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dave Chappelle has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%