Dave Franco Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Dave Franco

# 7421 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 June, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Palo Alto , Santa Clara , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 33 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : June 12, 2018

Other Name: David John Franco, Davy
Other Professions : Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

33 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Dave Franco will turn 34 on 12 June, 2019. Only 8 months, 23 days, 11 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dave Franco has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

About   Edit

Dave Franco was born on 12-06-1985 in Palo Alto, Santa Clara in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Actor & Film Actor.

Career

Dave Franco is an excellent American film and television actors. He initially started his career by acting a small part in many television shows. Later, he continually developed his skillet and moved on to major roles in many movies. He struggled in many areas in acting but it is no more for him now. With an attracting eye and amazing acting, he allures his fan base deeply. Some of his Tv shows, which he started initially get extended and mega hot over years.
 
He loves acting story based movie. Apart from this, thriller movie, comedy show, and entertainment show are her passion. He appeared in his first TV show seventh heaven. Since then Dave Franco had appeared in a variety of TV shows and movies. He also contributed a lot to poor people. He is a good social reformer too. His confident and brave mind enables him to face all the issues that occur behind him. He is the man of mass and a rocking star.
 
He showed his entire skills in his TV shows jump street and buddy comedy. He is a very good performer at all his short films. His TV shows made a good deal including warm bodies, neighbors 2, superb and small clouds. On 2011, he appeared in a terror comedy movie Freight night side, which was a mega-hit movie and received a nice review from the people all over the world. He got a hand full pay from this single movie. It ran for more than hundred days in America and got a deal of 40 million from worldwide. He showed his breakthrough performance in this mega hit film.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Dave Franco's family, relatives;

Dave Franco was born to Douglas Eugene Franco & Betsy Franco Feeney. He has two brothers James Franco & Tom Franco. He fell in love with actress Alison Brie. After three years, he got engaged to her. He announced that he married Alison in a private ceremony. In 2017, he married Alison Brie.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays