April 21, 2021

Dave Matthews Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 9, 2018

Dave Matthews Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Dave Matthews was born on 09-01-1967 in Johannesburg in the state of Gauteng, South Africa. He is a South African-born American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Record Producer, Activist, Theatre Actor & Film Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.


Other Name: David John Matthews, DMB
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Record Producer Activist Theatre Actor Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
Dave Matthews Wiki Link

Dave Matthews Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Dave Matthews

Dave Matthews Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

54 years, 3 months, 12 days old age Dave Matthews will turn 55 on 09 January, 2022. Only 8 months, 18 days, 14 hours, 5 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Dave Matthews has celebrated the total number of 54 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 54
    54
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%