December 04, 2022

David Bailey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 2, 2019

Short Biography

David Bailey was born on 02-01-1938 in Leytonstone, London, United Kingdom. He is an English Photographer.


Other Name: David Royston Bailey

David Bailey Popular Videos

David Bailey Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Herbert Bailey and Gladys Bailey and has a sister named Thelma Bailey. He is married to Catherine Dyer. Previously, he was married three times with Catherine Deneuve, Marie Helvin (1975-1985), and Rosemary Bramble. He has two sons named Fenton Bailey, Sascha Bailey, and a daughter named Paloma Bailey.

Life's Important Dates Of David Bailey

David Bailey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

84 years, 11months, 2 days old age David Bailey will turn 85 on 02 January, 2023. Only 28 days, 6 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Bailey has celebrated the total number of 84 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 84
    84
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%