September 20, 2020

David Bisbal Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 5, 2018

David Bisbal Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Bisbal was born on 05-06-1979 in Almeria, Andalucia, Spain. He is a Spanish Singer, Songwriter, Television Actor & Musician.


Other Name: David Bisbal Ferre
Other Professions: Songwriter Television Actor Musician
David Bisbal Wiki Link

David Bisbal Complete Bio & Career

David Bisbal Ferre is an illustrious name in Spanish music industry. He is a singer along with Song Writer and even an actor. He is a dropped out student of IES AI-ANDALUS Institute at the age of 15. Before coming to the music industry he worked for Ranger in the municipal nursery at Almeria. His singing was noticed by the producer of the Orchestra Expressions. And then he was offered the position for main voice in that Orchestra. He was among the top 16 contestants in the Pop Idol from which the representative of festival ‘Eurovision’ was to be chosen in 2001. And in the first edition of Operacion Triunfo, he got the 2d place. his first released album was Corazon Latino with Kike Santander which got a 7-time platinum in 2002.

After this success, he released his second album named Buleria in 2004 February which was also very successful album through Latin America and Spain. This album had hit a diamond level. In March 2005  a DVD named Todo Por Ustedes was released by him. In 2006 he released his third album Premonition.  He had been renowned as receiving Amigo award in Madrid’s Palacio de Cristal de Ia Arganzuela. In 2003 he visited Latin America,  Argentina along with 12 countries performing 17 live concerts.

In 2006 he had a chance to perform at European Parliament. He was accessorized with Ondas award at Barcelona Teatre Musical and with Microfono de Oro award. In 2011 a DVD which was his first acoustic DVD named Una Noche en el Teatro Real was released which has created a record of selling more than 50,000 copies in seven days. And the DVD had obtained a double platinum level. He also had sung the Spanish version of song Waving Flag which was the official song of FIFA 2010 World Cup.

His recent performances includes Duele Demasiado, Antes Que no like songs Hijos del mar like albums etc.

David Bisbal Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about David Bisbal's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of David Bisbal

David Bisbal Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 3 months, 15 days old age David Bisbal will turn 42 on 05 June, 2021. Only 8 months, 15 days, 12 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Bisbal has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%