August 08, 2020

David Bowie Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 8, 2018

Short Biography

David Bowie was born on 08-01-1947 in Brixton, London, England, United Kingdom. He was an English Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Recording Artist & Film Actor.


Other Name: David Robert Jones
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Recording Artist Film Actor
David Bowie Wiki Link

David Bowie Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

David Bowie died on 10-01-2016 in Manhattan, New York City in the state of New York, United States. He died due to Liver Cancer at the age of 69.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 January, 2016 (Friday) Manhattan, New York City, New York United States

Life's Important Dates Of David Bowie

David Bowie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

David Bowie was 69 years & 2 days old age.