August 11, 2022

David Furnish Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 24, 2018

Short Biography

David Furnish was born on 25-10-1962 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is a Canadian Film Producer, Film Director & Businessperson.


Other Name: David James Furnish
Other Professions: Film Director Businessperson

David Furnish Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jack Furnish and Gladys Furnish. He is married to Elton John. He has two children named Elijah Joseph Daniel Furnish-John and Zachary Jackson Levon Furnish-John.

Life's Important Dates Of David Furnish

David Furnish Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

59 years, 9months, 17 days old age David Furnish will turn 60 on 25 October, 2022. Only 2 months, 13 days, 21 hours,19 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Furnish has celebrated the total number of 60 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 60
    60
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%