January 25, 2022

David Giuntoli Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 5, 2017

David Giuntoli Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Giuntoli was born on 18-06-1980 in Milwaukee in the state of Wisconsin, United States. He is an American Television Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: David Czarra Giuntoli
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

David Giuntoli Complete Bio & Career

He graduated from the Indiana University in 2002 with a bachelor’s degree in International Business and Finance. However, he was more interested in acting rather than in a career in finance. He was taking local classes for acting and was cast in the MTV reality series ‘Road Rules: South Pacific’ and ‘Real World/ Road Rules Challenge’.
 
David Giuntoli joined the Echo Theater Company to further pursue his acting career. He appeared in a lot of guest roles in television shows including ‘Grey’s Anatomy’, ‘Privilaged’, ‘Without a Trace’ and ‘Ghost Whisperer’.  
 
He is best-known for his role of Nick Burkhardt in the popular television series ‘Grimm’. He also appeared in movies like ‘BuddyMoon’, ‘13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi’, and ‘Caroline and Jackie’.

David Giuntoli Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He engaged with actress Bitsie Tulloch since April 2016.

Life's Important Dates Of David Giuntoli

David Giuntoli Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 7months, 7 days old age David Giuntoli will turn 42 on 18 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 23 days, 2 hours,56 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Giuntoli has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%