January 23, 2022

David Graeber Biography, Age, Death, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 4, 2020

Short Biography

David Graeber was born on 12-02-1961 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. He was an American Anthropologist, Author, Activist, Professor & Writer.


Other Name: David Rolfe Graeber
Other Professions: Author Activist Professor Writer

David Graeber Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

David Graeber died on 02-09-2020 in Venice, Italy.

DEATHDAY 2 September,2020 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Venice, Veneto
DEATH COUNTRY Italy

Life's Important Dates Of David Graeber

David Graeber Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

David Graeber was 59 years 6months & 18 days old age.