May 11, 2021

David Henrie Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 9, 2017

David Henrie Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Henrie was born on 11-07-1989 in Orange in the state of California, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Film Producer, Screenwriter, Film Director & Television Actor.


Other Name: David Clayton Henrie
Other Professions: Film Producer Screenwriter Film Director Television Actor
Appearance: Hollywood
David Henrie Wiki Link

David Henrie Complete Bio & Career

David Henrie is an actor, producer, and a director who is mainly known for being in How I Met Your Mother and Wizards of Waverly Place. He is the son of Linda who is a talent manager and his father James is a producer. He has one sibling and he is also an actor. His name is Lorenzo.
 
The first regular role that Henrie received was playing the character of Petey Pitt in the series The Pitts. His debut movie was Monster Makers and he got the lead in that movie. He appeared in several other television shows and movies after. Then in the year 2007, he was cast as Justin Russo in The Wizards of Waverly Place. It is a Disney Channel series and was highly successful. He even wrote two episodes of the show which was Alex’s Logo and Meet the Werewolves.
 
While he was part of the Disney Channel team, he took part in the annual games of Disney Channel. He was the captain of the team Green Team which went by the name cyclones. Later on, Henrie appeared in the show Dadnapped alongside Emily Osment, and he made a couple appearances in the show Jonas. Some of the short films which the actor has directed are Boo! and Catch. In the year 2013, Henrie was in the movie Grown Ups 2 and he worked with Taylor Lautner and Adam Sandler. In the next year, he took part in the show Mind Games.
 
His recent movies include Cardboard Boxer which was released in the year 2016, Warrior Road which was released this year, and Max & Me which was also released this year. He has been nominated for the award including the Kids’ Choice Awards.

David Henrie Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about David Henrie's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of David Henrie

David Henrie Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 10 months, 0 day old age David Henrie will turn 32 on 11 July, 2021. Only 1 months, 29 days, 8 hours, 45 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Henrie has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%