November 12, 2019

David Letterman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 12, 2018

Other Name: David Michael Letterman
Other Professions: Comedian Writer Executive Producer Film Actor Television Actor Founder Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

David Letterman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


72 years, 7 months, 0 day old age David Letterman will turn 73 on 12 April, 2020. Only 4 months, 30 days, 22 hours, 47 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Letterman has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%

Short Biography

David Letterman was born on 12-04-1947 in Indianapolis in the state of Indiana, United States. He is an American Television Presenter, Comedian, Writer, Executive Producer, Film Actor, Television Actor, Founder & Television Producer.

David Letterman Wiki Link

David Letterman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about David Letterman's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of David Letterman

David Letterman Popularity on Social Media