June 27, 2022

David Otunga Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 7, 2018

David Otunga Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

David Otunga was born on 07-04-1980 in Elgin in the state of Illinois, United States. He is an American Wrestler, Lawyer, Color Commentator, Television Actor & Film Actor.


Other Name: David Daniel Otunga Sr., Dawson Alexander
Other Professions: Lawyer Color Commentator Television Actor Film Actor
Appearance: WWE Hollywood

David Otunga Popular Videos

David Otunga Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Moses Otunga
Mother Billie Otunga
Brother None
Sister None
Ex-Girlfriend Jennifer Hudson (2007-2017)
Son David Daniel Otunga Jr.

He was born to Educator father named Moses Otunga & Educator mother named Billie Otunga. He was in a relationship with Jennifer Hudson from (2007-2017). Together they have a son named David Daniel Otunga Jr.

David Otunga shared a photo with his father Moses Otunga on his instagram

David Otunga shared a photo with his mother Billie Otunga on his instagram

Life's Important Dates Of David Otunga

David Otunga Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 2months, 20 days old age David Otunga will turn 43 on 07 April, 2023. Only 9 months, 10 days, 14 hours,28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

David Otunga has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%